MKW newsMKW roster

MKW ROSTER UPDATE #2 HONG KONG COOL STAR “HOHO LUN”

One of the founding members of Hong Kong Wrestling Federation, Hong Kong’s Cool Star has developed into one of the most successful wrestlers in the Asian wrestling scene.  HoHo Lun has already developed a reputation for his fast and smooth technique in the ring and his ability to “Be Cool” in even the most tense situations. He has wrestled for numerous promotions not only in South Asia, but in Japan and Europe as well — Hong Kong’s Cool Star could be MKW’s best star yet!  MKW is proud to welcome this experienced veteran into the Middle Kingdom Wrestling roster!
Ring name: Hong Kong Cool Star “Ho Ho Lun”
Born: 1987/7/19
Hometown: Hong Kong
Height, weight: 175cm / 74kg
Professional Wrestling Debut: 2009
hoholun